Hayoungs House

Main amenities

  • 36 m²

Location

    Situated approximately a 25-minute stroll from the 555m-high Seoul Lotte Super Tower, the 1-room Hayoungs House Seoul provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The apartment has a convenient setting in the Songpa-Gu district, a stone's throw from Seoul Seokchon-dong Ancient Tombs.

    The 36 ft² apartment is 1.6 miles from Seoul Baekje Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Olympic Museum is around 10 minutes by car from Hayoungs House, while Seokchondongnamhyeon Church Front bus station is in close proximity to the property. The property also lies about 1 mile from the colossal Lotte World Theme Park.

    At Hayoungs House, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    Among the self-catering amenities provided is a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. The apartment is only 5 minutes by foot from Seokchon Gobun subway station and within a 20-minute drive of Seoul railroad station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    License number영업신고증 '제2025-52호'

    Room Options at Hayoungs House Seoul

    At Hayoungs House, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hayoungs House Seoul Room photo Hayoungs House Seoul Facilities photo Hayoungs House Seoul Beds photo Hayoungs House Seoul Facilities photo Hayoungs House Seoul Amenities photo Hayoungs House Seoul Beds photo Hayoungs House Seoul Kitchen photo Hayoungs House Seoul Kitchen photo Hayoungs House Seoul Facilities photo Hayoungs House Seoul Bathroom photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 36 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of Hayoungs House Seoul

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hayoungs House Seoul

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in South Korea

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Hayoungs House?
      The size of Hayoungs House is 36 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hayoungs House Seoul